Achievement

CONFLUENCE INTER-SCHOOL COMPETITION

Crescent Public School secured II and III position in 'CONFLUENCE INTER-SCHOOL COMPETITION' related with the theme 'DISCOVER THE COSMOS'

CBSE CENTRAL ZONE LAWN TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

Crescent Public School secured III position in both Senior as well as Junior category in CBSE CENTRAL ZONE LAWN TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP 2019.

CHANGING LIVES AND EDUCO DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION

Our Principal Sir Sh.Sunil Maini has been honored with ‘Education Awards’ for his outstanding contribution in the field of Education. This prestigious award was conferred to him by EDUCO DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION.

SCHOOL SUPER LEAGUE 2018

Crescent Public School conducted the School Super League 2018, -India’s biggest National level Inter School Contest where in 2 students of Crescent Public School won TAB.Winner of Category-1:Janvi(VI)and Cateogy-2:Nandani(IX)

EDUADVICE-SCHOOL LEADERSHIP AWARDS 2018-19

Our Principal Sir Sh.Sunil Maini has been honored with ‘School Leadership Awards’.This prestigious award was conferred to him by Mr.Anurag Tripathi(Secretary C.B.S.E)& Major Harsh Kumar(Secretary N.C.E.R.T)

D.A.V.GAME PITTHOO CHAMPIONSHIP(RUNNER UP 2018-19)

CPS Students make us feel proud by securing 2nd position in the D.A.V. GAME PITTHOO CHAMPIONSHIP held on 19th December,2018 organized by D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL,ASHOK VIHAR.

GURU DRONA AWARDS 2018

Our Principal Sir Sh.Sunil Maini was conferred with the prestigious Guru Drona Awards 2018 on December 14, 2018 at a glittery ceremony by Shri Manoj Tiwari, Member of Parliament at Metropolitan Hotel, Delhi.

BRAINFEED-INNOVATIVE EDUCATION AWARDS 2018-19

Our Principal Sir Sh.Sunil Maini has been honored with ‘School Excellence Awards’ for Innovative Education 2018-19 on Dec.16, 2018 at Jaypee Palace Hotel, Agra. This prestigious award was conferred to him by BRAINFEED.

SCHOOL SUPER LEAGUE 2018-EXAM BY NIE

Crescent Public School conducted the School Super League 2018, Byju’s exam by NIE-India’s biggest National level Inter School Contest where in students from grade IV-IX participated.

CBSE LAWN TENNIS CENTRAL ZONE CHAMPIONSHIP-2018

Our students have made us proud by securing III position in CBSE LAWN TENNIS CENTAL ZONE CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 held at Gita rattan Jindal School, Rohini in both the categories i.e.under-17 and under-19 among 95 schools all over Delhi.

CBSE NATIONAL TENNIS TOURNAMENT- 2017

Crescent Public School won Bronze Medal in CBSE National Tennis Tournament-2017.

CBSE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP-2017

SECURED 2ND POSITION-U-17 CATEGORY(BOYS) SECURED 3RD POSITION-U-19 CATEGORY(BOYS)

NATIONAL LEVEL HINDI OLYMPAID-2017

GOLD MEDAL WITH TROPHIES AT INTERNATIONAL LEVEL 1.ANANYA RISHI-FIRST POSITION 2.CHASMEET KAUR-SECOND POSITION NATIONAL LEVEL WINNERS GOLD MEDAL-1.CHASMEET KAUR 2.ANANYA SILVER MEDAL-1.MEENAKSHI 2.PRISHA

LAWN TENNIS ZONAL TOURNAMENT (2017-18)

LAWN TENNIS ZONAL TOURNAMENT ZONE XI(2017-18) SENIOR GIRLS SECURED III POSITION SENIOR GIRLS-1.Riti Beniwal 2.Kashish Nayyar 3.Jyotsna 4.Mahima

LAWN TENNIS ZONAL TOURNAMENT (2017-18)

LAWN TENNIS ZONAL TOURNAMENT ZONE XI(2017-18) SECURED II POSITION(SILVER MEDALS) JUNIOR BOYS- 1.Sarthak Sherwat 2.Hriday 3.Abhimanyu

CLASS XII C.B.S.E.TOPPERS

TOPPERS OF CLASS XII C.B.S.E 2016-17

RAHUL GARG- ALL ROUND C.B.S.E.TOPPER 2016-17

RAHUL GARG,TOPPER OF CLASS XII C.B.S.E 2016-17 BEING AWARDED BY THE PRINCIPAL

ACHIEVEMENT BY CRESCENTIANS

Achievement by Crescentians-1.BY OCAIS(NASA-AT NATIOANL LEVEL) 2.Silver zone Olympaids 3.Students of the year by N.I.E

CBSE CLUSTER-LAWN TENNIS

'Lawn Tennis' Activity was organized by 'C.B.S.E Cluster' at 'M.M.Public School Pitampura'in the month of October,2016 in which students of our school named Nirbhay,Abhay,Govind and Tanishq won Silver medal.

AITA-ALL INDIA TENNIS ASSOCIATION ACADEMY

All India Tennis Association-2016 hosted by 'Pro Star Academy' in the month of Janurary in which Abhay Chabbra of class VIIth secured first position under the category of U-12.

SCHOOL GAMES-FEDERATION OF INDIA

'61ST NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES 2015-16' hosted by School games federation of India was held at Dewas,Madhya Pradesh in the month of December in which the Anmol of Class XI won Trophy and brought accolades to the School.

ZONAL THROW-BALL COMPETITION

A 'Sports and Cultural' Activity was organized at 'Crescent Public School' in the month of August,2016 in which the students of senior wing participated in 'Zonal Throw Ball Competition' brought laurels by securing 3rd position.

ROUND ROBIN TOURNAMENT-2016

'Round Robin Tournament-2016' hosted by 'Master Mind Tennis Academy' was held at 'MM Public School' in the month of Janurary in which Nirbhay Chabbra of our school secured 'RUNNER-UP' position under the category of U-10.

INTER-SCHOOL ART COMPETITION

An Inter-School Art Competition was held at Mother Divine Public School,Rohini in which senior students participated in canvas painting and designing and brought laurels to schools by securing IIIrd position in the activity.

OCAIS-NATIONAL LEVEL EXAMINATION

A series of competitive exams was organized by OCAIS(Orange Competitive Assessment for school)in the month of October in which Students won Gold medals and qualified National Level examination for Astronomy.

BRITISH COUNCIL ISA AWARD

In this project,the students collected the data about how their school mates commute to school and prepared a survey report on the data collected on worksheet.A workshop was organized to aware students about traffic rules.